Call Us now: +353.1.294.5252, +353.86.260.6093



Privacy Statement

 

1. Introduction


Transform respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Web
Site Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this web site. By visiting this web site, you are
accepting the terms of this Web Site Privacy Policy. Any external links to other web sites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible
for the content or the privacy policies of these other web sites.


2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, telephone number, email address,
user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised. Such information is only collected from you if you
voluntarily submit it to us or have authorised us to obtain it. You can opt out of future communication by sending an email with your details to
opt-out@transform.ie


Non-Personal Data

Like most web sites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our web site. This
Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example,
user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our web
site.


3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our web site in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors
come from and to help us better design and organise our web site.


Cookies

This web site uses cookie technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server.
We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each
time you connect to our web site our cookies are not available to other web sites. Cookies are required on the Transform website to allow users to
access the Member's Extranet. No personal information is recorded, and the cookie is automatically deleted when you log out or close your
browser. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You
can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is
being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this web site.


Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
to provide you with the services you have ordered;
to contact you if required in connection with your service order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;
to send you the Transform Newsletter, Articles and links to informative Podcasts and Presentations; and to communicate with you about
associated activities.


4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties


We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our web site.
For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our web site, the demographic breakdown of our
community users of our web site, or the activities that visitors to our web site engage in while on our web site. The third parties to whom we may
provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including web site tracking services),
commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties. We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless
you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your service order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound
by similar data protection requirements. We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order
to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.


5. Sale of Business


We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership
or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Web Site Privacy
Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of
any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.


6. Security


Your Personal Data is held on secured servers hosted by Hosting365. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the
security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.
However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.


7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data


You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003,
Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing
of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data, and any implementing and/or amending legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from
time to time, we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data
updated, amended or removed from our database, please contact Transform on +353 1 2945252. Any such data subject requests may be subject
to the prescribed fee.


8. Changes to the Web Site Privacy Policy


Any changes to this Web Site Privacy Policy will be posted on this web site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it,
and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that
stated in this Web Site Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a
choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Terms of Use


Terms and Conditions


Access to our Web Site and the use of its information is ruled by the following terms and conditions. By proceeding you are deemed to have
accepted these terms and conditions. Any references to "we" relate to Transform.


Transform is a trading name owned by Oak Tree Management Limited.


1. This web site is established in Ireland in accordance with the laws of Ireland and is governed by Irish law. By using the web site, it is deemed
you accept that your use of the web site and any information on it, will also be governed by Irish law and if any claim or dispute arises from your
use of the web site or any of the information on it, you agree that the Irish courts have exclusive jurisdiction.


2. Information about some of the products and services on this web site may be subject to specific restrictions concerning the persons to whom
such information may be made available.


3. The information on the web site is provided in good faith, taken from industry, trade and other sources believed to be reliable. Although we have
made all reasonable efforts to ensure that the information on the site is accurate at the time of inclusion, we do not recommend that it should be
relied upon as such.


4. The information contained in this web site is for information purposes only. Whilst every care has been taken in their preparation we do not make
any warranties or representations as to their completeness, accuracy or reliability of the contents of this Site. We neither accept nor assume any
responsibility to you in relation to the contents of this Site.


6. Be aware that the sending of information via e-mail over the Internet may not be secure and can be intercepted by third parties or incorrectly
delivered.


7. There are some links on our web site to web sites not operated or maintained by us. We will not be liable in any way for the content, availability
or use of such linked web sites and you use such links entirely at your own risk.


8. Access to and use of this web site is at your own risk. We do not represent or warrant that the use of this web site or any information accessed
from it will not cause damage to property, including but not limited to loss of data or computer virus infection. In no event do we accept liability of
any description including liability for negligence for any damages whatsoever resulting from loss of use, data or profits arising out of or in
connection with the access, use or performance of this web site or any its contents.


9. The contents of the web site, including these terms and conditions, are subject to change by us without prior notification. Information may be
updated from time to time and may at times be out of date. We accept no responsibility for keeping the information in this web site current or
liability for any failure to do so.